RINNASHARK SEA ANGLING CLUB WATERFORD
* IF You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact rinnasharksac@gmail.com
* BORN TO FISH

Latest topics
» ****** 2019 Dunmore East Small Boats******
Fri 15 Mar - 22:37 by barry

» 2019 Master Angler & Longest Fish Winners
Sun 10 Mar - 21:58 by Sharky

» 2019 Fixtures
Mon 25 Feb - 20:24 by barry

» Sea Angling Rigs
Tue 19 Feb - 12:57 by Admin

» Go Fishing on line mag
Mon 11 Feb - 9:04 by Admin

» BASS Reg, 2019
Tue 5 Feb - 17:54 by Admin

» Ling Rocks Cork
Fri 21 Dec - 7:59 by Admin

» Tides Ireland
Wed 19 Dec - 14:58 by Admin

» How to catch black Bream
Sun 16 Dec - 10:04 by Admin

» Book of Rigs
Sun 16 Dec - 9:45 by Admin

» Sat 15th dec Xmass competition dunmore dock 3 to 6pm
Mon 10 Dec - 22:36 by barry

» A few photos from the Rinnashark sac Juvenile 2018 Christmas Competition in Cheekpoint
Mon 10 Dec - 22:27 by barry

» Small Boats video Thanks Ian Stubbs
Sat 1 Dec - 18:24 by Admin

» 2018 Master Angler & Longest Fish Winners
Wed 28 Nov - 11:29 by Sharky

» Master Angler 2018
Wed 28 Nov - 8:32 by Sharky

» 2019 Small Boats Competition Dunmore East
Tue 13 Nov - 21:03 by barry

» In the land of black and white
Fri 9 Nov - 14:47 by Admin

» Alan Mul 2016
Fri 9 Nov - 9:27 by Admin

» Club Changes and new aims to bring anglers together Please take five mins to read
Wed 7 Nov - 21:44 by barry

» 2018 small boats pictures
Tue 6 Nov - 12:04 by Admin

» Martin Halley full results
Wed 31 Oct - 23:27 by barry

» Martin Halley 2018 video
Thu 25 Oct - 21:45 by barry

» Martin Halley 2018
Mon 22 Oct - 19:31 by barry

» 2019 Small Boats Competition
Mon 8 Oct - 9:47 by Admin

» 2019 Tides (Tidal Variations)
Mon 8 Oct - 9:38 by Admin

» 2018 Juvenile Fixtures & Results
Wed 26 Sep - 20:33 by Sharky

» Boat fishing pics 2018
Sun 9 Sep - 17:45 by barry

» Shore Comp and Fishing pictures (Click Pic to see full image)
Sun 9 Sep - 17:39 by barry

» Latest issue of off the scale mag
Thu 26 Jul - 9:41 by barry

» JUV PIC 2018 (click to see full Photos)
Wed 4 Jul - 7:33 by barry

TEAM IRELAND U16/U21
Philip Griffen
Doing it all wrong Dad
Alan & Jamie
SHARK
HOME NATIONS CUP U16
BARRY
GERRY
RAY WITH HOME NATIONS CUP
NICE TOPE
Tramore Bass NO2
Ladies

2018 Master Angler & Longest Fish Winners

Go down

2018 Master Angler & Longest Fish Winners

Post by Sharky on Mon 26 Feb - 20:33

[b]Master Angler 2018
...................................1.........2.........3..........4.........5..........6.......7..........Less
1 Paul Roberts.............36.5......x.........37........38.......38........40.......39.........-0.............228.5
2  Barry Murphy...........16.5.....39........39........39........x........39........40.........-0.............212.5
3 Brian O'Neill.............16.5.....38........34........34........39.......19........38.........-16.5........202
4 Declan Flanagan.......36.5.....16.5.....32........36........40........x..........x...........-0............161
5 Conor Purcell...........16.5......34........35.......37........x.........38.........x...........-0............160.5
6 Alan Mulcahy............40........40........40........40........x.........x..........x...........-0............160
7 Arthur Carr..............16.5......37........36.......33.........x.........x..........35..........-0............157.5
8 Tony Flanagan..........16.5......33........30.......32........37.........x..........x...........-0...........148.5
9 Danny Jacob............16.5......16.5.....15.......35.......18.5.....19.........37...........-15..........142.5
10 Michael Hanlon.......39........36........38........x.........x.........19......... x...........-0............132
11 Ross Nolan.............38........35........33........x.........x..........x..........x............-0............106
12 Jim McCartan..........x.........16.5......x.........x.........x..........19..........36..........-0.............71.5
13 Nicky Walshe.........16.5.......x.........31........x........18.5......x...........x............-0..............66 
14 David Noonan........34.5......16.5......x.........x.........x..........x...........x............-0..............51
15 John O'Brien..........34.5.......x.........x..........x.........x..........x...........x............-0.............34.5
16 John Broxson..........x
17 Gary Broxson..........x
18 Mark Fortune..........x
19 Keith Murphy..........x
20 Curtis Connolly.......x

Comp #1 - Passage Rocks
Longest Fish..............................................Master Angler
1st Michael Hanlon.....................................1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Ross Nolan..........................................2nd Michael Hanlon
3rd Alan Mulcahy........................................3rd Ross Nolan

Comp #2 - Cheekpoint Strand
Longest Fish...............................................Master Angler
1st Brian O'Neill..........................................1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Michael Hanlon.....................................2nd Barry Murphy
3rd Barry Murphy........................................3rd Brian O'Neill

Comp #3 - The Island.
Longest Fish..............................................Master Angler
1st Michael Hanlon.....................................1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Arthur Carr.........................................2nd Barry Murphy
3rd Declan Flanagan..................................3rd Michael Hanlon

Comp #4 Guillaumene
Longest Fish..............................................Master Angler
1st Alan Mulcahy........................................1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Conor Purcell.......................................2nd Barry Murphy
3rd Declan Flanagan...................................3rd Paul Roberts

Comp #5 Dunmore Breakwater
Longest Fish...............................................Master Angler
1st Brian O'Neill.........................................1st Declan Flanagan
2nd Declan Flanagan..................................2nd Brian O'Neill
3rd Tony Flanagan.....................................3rd Paul Roberts

Comp #6 Tramore Beach
Longest Fish.................................................Master Angler
1st Paul Roberts...........................................1st Paul Roberts
2nd Barry Murphy.........................................2nd Barry Murphy
3rd ............................................................3rd Conor Purcell

Comp #7 Martin Halley Open

Comp #8 Saleens
Longest Fish.................................................Master Angler
1st Brian O'Neill............................................1st Barry Murphy
2nd Paul Roberts...........................................2nd Arthur Carr
3rd Jim McCartan..........................................3rd Brian O'Neill


Last edited by Sharky on Wed 28 Nov - 11:28; edited 8 times in total (Reason for editing : updating tables)
Sharky
Sharky

Male
Number of posts : 313
Reputation : 0
Registration date : 2008-03-13

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: 2018 Master Angler & Longest Fish Winners

Post by Sharky on Wed 28 Nov - 11:29

Updated
Sharky
Sharky

Male
Number of posts : 313
Reputation : 0
Registration date : 2008-03-13

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum