RINNASHARK SEA ANGLING CLUB WATERFORD
* IF You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact rinnasharksac@gmail.com
* BORN TO FISH

Latest topics
» 2019 Small Boats Competition Dunmore East
Tue 13 Nov - 21:03 by barry

» ****** 2019 Dunmore East Small Boats******
Mon 12 Nov - 21:45 by barry

» In the land of black and white
Fri 9 Nov - 14:47 by Admin

» Alan Mul 2016
Fri 9 Nov - 9:27 by Admin

» Club Changes and new aims to bring anglers together Please take five mins to read
Wed 7 Nov - 21:44 by barry

» 2018 small boats pictures
Tue 6 Nov - 12:04 by Admin

» Martin Halley full results
Wed 31 Oct - 23:27 by barry

» Martin Halley 2018 video
Thu 25 Oct - 21:45 by barry

» Martin Halley 2018
Mon 22 Oct - 19:31 by barry

» 2019 Small Boats Competition
Mon 8 Oct - 9:47 by Admin

» 2019 Tides (Tidal Variations)
Mon 8 Oct - 9:38 by Admin

» 2018 Juvenile Fixtures & Results
Wed 26 Sep - 20:33 by Sharky

» 2018 Master Angler & Longest Fish Winners
Thu 20 Sep - 10:44 by Sharky

» Boat fishing pics 2018
Sun 9 Sep - 17:45 by barry

» Shore Comp and Fishing pictures (Click Pic to see full image)
Sun 9 Sep - 17:39 by barry

» Latest issue of off the scale mag
Thu 26 Jul - 9:41 by barry

» Master Angler 2018
Sun 22 Jul - 20:27 by Sharky

» JUV PIC 2018 (click to see full Photos)
Wed 4 Jul - 7:33 by barry

» Jimmy Smith 2018
Wed 4 Jul - 7:27 by barry

» MARTIN O’BRIEN SMALL BOAT FESTIVAL
Wed 4 Jul - 7:22 by barry

» Dunmore East Small Boats 2018 Report
Fri 1 Jun - 7:53 by barry

» Juvenile Boat Date 2018
Wed 30 May - 12:33 by barry

» club boat comps 2018 Results
Wed 30 May - 11:55 by barry

» Small Boats 2018
Tue 13 Mar - 12:38 by Admin

» First comp of year
Fri 23 Feb - 13:51 by barry

» 2017 Trophy Fish Report
Sat 27 Jan - 10:04 by Admin

» RINNASHARK 2018 fixtures
Tue 9 Jan - 23:44 by barry

» COD OPEN 2018
Mon 8 Jan - 23:33 by barry

» 2018 Dunmore East Small boats
Tue 2 Jan - 10:38 by barry

» The FG knot
Tue 5 Dec - 16:11 by Admin

TEAM IRELAND U16/U21
Philip Griffen
Doing it all wrong Dad
Alan & Jamie
SHARK
HOME NATIONS CUP U16
BARRY
GERRY
RAY WITH HOME NATIONS CUP
NICE TOPE
Tramore Bass NO2
Ladies

2018 Master Angler & Longest Fish Winners

Go down

2018 Master Angler & Longest Fish Winners

Post by Sharky on Mon 26 Feb - 20:33

[b]Master Angler 2018
...................................1.........2.........3..........4.........5..........6.......Less
1 Paul Roberts.............36.5......x.........37........38.......38........40.......-0.............189.5
2  Barry Murphy...........16.5.....39........39........39........x........39........-0.............172.5
3 Brian O'Neill.............16.5.....38........34........34........39.......19........-16.5........164
4 Declan Flanagan.......36.5.....16.5.....32........36........40........x.........-0.............161
5 Conor Purcell...........16.5......34........35.......37........x.........38.........-0.............160.5
6 Alan Mulcahy............40........40........40........40........x.........x..........-0.............160
7 Tony Flanagan.........16.5......33........30.......32........37.........x..........-0.............148.5
9 Michael Hanlon.........39........36........38........x.........x.........19.........-0..............132
8 Arthur Carr..............16.5......37........36.......33.........x.........x..........-0..............122.5
10 Ross Nolan.............38........35........33........x.........x..........x..........-0..............106
11 Danny Jacob..........16.5......16.5.....15.......35.......18.5.....19.........-15.............105.5
12 Nicky Walshe.........16.5.......x.........31........x........18.5......x...........-0..............66 
13 David Noonan........34.5......16.5......x.........x.........x..........x...........-0..............51
15 Jim McCartan..........x.........16.5......x.........x.........x..........19..........-0.............35.5          
14 John O'Brien..........34.5.......x.........x..........x.........x..........x...........-0.............34.5
16 John Broxson..........x
17 Gary Broxson..........x
18 Mark Fortune..........x
19 Keith Murphy..........x
20 Curtis Connolly.......x

Comp #1 - Passage Rocks
Longest Fish..............................................Master Angler
1st Michael Hanlon.....................................1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Ross Nolan..........................................2nd Michael Hanlon
3rd Alan Mulcahy........................................3rd Ross Nolan

Comp #2 - Cheekpoint Strand
Longest Fish...............................................Master Angler
1st Brian O'Neill..........................................1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Michael Hanlon.....................................2nd Barry Murphy
3rd Barry Murphy........................................3rd Brian O'Neill

Comp #3 - The Island.
Longest Fish..............................................Master Angler
1st Michael Hanlon.....................................1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Arthur Carr.........................................2nd Barry Murphy
3rd Declan Flanagan..................................3rd Michael Hanlon

Comp #4 Guillaumene
Longest Fish..............................................Master Angler
1st Alan Mulcahy........................................1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Conor Purcell.......................................2nd Barry Murphy
3rd Declan Flanagan...................................3rd Paul Roberts

Comp #5 Dunmore Breakwater
Longest Fish...............................................Master Angler
1st Brian O'Neill.........................................1st Declan Flanagan
2nd Declan Flanagan..................................2nd Brian O'Neill
3rd Tony Flanagan.....................................3rd Paul Roberts

Comp #6 Tramore Beach
Lonmgest Fish..............................................Master Angler
1st Paul Roberts...........................................1st Paul Roberts
2nd Barry Murphy.........................................2nd Barry Murphy
3rd ............................................................3rd Conor Purcell


Last edited by Sharky on Wed 26 Sep - 20:39; edited 7 times in total (Reason for editing : updating tables)
avatar
Sharky

Male
Number of posts : 311
Reputation : 0
Registration date : 2008-03-13

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: 2018 Master Angler & Longest Fish Winners

Post by Sharky on Thu 20 Sep - 10:44

Updated
avatar
Sharky

Male
Number of posts : 311
Reputation : 0
Registration date : 2008-03-13

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum