RINNASHARK SEA ANGLING CLUB WATERFORD
* IF You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact rinnasharksac@gmail.com
* BORN TO FISH

Latest topics
» The FG knot
Tue 5 Dec - 16:11 by Admin

» Juvenile Fixtures and Results 2017
Mon 27 Nov - 19:36 by Sharky

» Tackle for sale
Wed 8 Nov - 14:23 by GG

» zziplex zero plus for sale
Thu 2 Nov - 18:20 by paddyviking

» COD TAGGING
Thu 2 Nov - 10:46 by barry

» Where have all the fish gone
Tue 31 Oct - 9:13 by Admin

» Juvenile MAster Angler 2017
Sat 28 Oct - 20:55 by Sharky

» Master Angler 2017 information
Thu 12 Oct - 10:55 by barry

» passage sat 11-2pm
Mon 2 Oct - 21:57 by barry

» 2017 MARTIN HALLEY MEMORIAL OPEN COMPETITION
Mon 2 Oct - 11:06 by barry

» Fishing Cod Baits
Mon 11 Sep - 9:40 by Admin

» 2017 Master Angler
Fri 25 Aug - 8:47 by Sharky

» !!!!CHANGE OF DATE!!!!
Wed 19 Jul - 10:34 by barry

» Shock Waves Tope
Mon 17 Jul - 10:06 by Admin

» Fish and Film
Sat 24 Jun - 17:55 by Admin

» Dunmore East Small Boats Festival 2017
Mon 29 May - 23:28 by Sharky

» 2017 Juvenile Fixture
Mon 24 Apr - 21:17 by Admin

» Ian Tyldesley 3 hrs · Hayle, United Kingdom · Great day out with Sam Narbett on Bluefin Charters made Amazing by hooking up with this monster Porbeagle Shark . Took nearly 1 hour 30 mins to get along side
Sun 9 Apr - 16:07 by Admin

» Boat fishing for juvenile s
Tue 4 Apr - 15:14 by barry

» Munster juvenile 2017
Thu 30 Mar - 8:54 by barry

» Salt rod holdall for sale.
Wed 29 Mar - 21:00 by AC

» 2017 Juvenile Fixture
Sun 5 Mar - 9:45 by Admin

» 2017 Fixtures Snr and Juv + Boats Competition Results
Mon 27 Feb - 22:25 by barry

» small boats
Mon 27 Feb - 22:05 by barry

» RINNASHARK SAC Today's Compettion has been moved to CHEEKPOINT @ 3pm
Sun 26 Feb - 10:11 by Admin

» Irish Specimen Fish Report 2016
Thu 26 Jan - 9:18 by Admin

» Major Boat Competitions 2017
Tue 3 Jan - 22:27 by barry

» Boat Master angler 2016
Tue 3 Jan - 22:15 by barry

» Rinnashark Juvenile Fixtures & Results 2016
Mon 12 Dec - 18:21 by Sharky

» Well done Alan Mulcahy
Mon 5 Dec - 18:21 by Admin

TEAM IRELAND U16/U21
Philip Griffen
Doing it all wrong Dad
Alan & Jamie
SHARK
HOME NATIONS CUP U16
BARRY
GERRY
RAY WITH HOME NATIONS CUP
NICE TOPE
Tramore Bass NO2
Ladies

2016 Fixtures & Results

View previous topic View next topic Go down

2016 Fixtures & Results

Post by Admin on Wed 17 Feb - 12:08

2016 Fixtures

Master Angler Competitions

1. Sun Feb 28th Woodstown 5.30pm - 8.30pm

2. Tue Mar 15th Cheekpoint Strand 7.30pm – 10.30pm

3. Tue April 12th Faithlegg 7.30pm – 10.30pm

4. Mon May 30th Dunmore Wall 8pm – 11pm

5. Sun Aug 21st Portally/Passage Rocks 4pm – 8pm

6. Thur Sept 22nd Crooke 7.30pm – 10.30pm

7. Wed Oct 12th Saleens 8pm – 11pm

8. Sun Oct 30th Martin Halley Open Woodstown 2pm – 6pm

Sun Dec 4th Passage East Xmas 1.30pm – 4.30pm


Munster Closed Shore March 5th/6th


Lure Only Competitions

Lure Competitions: Fishing begins at start time and anglers must be back at check in at finish time

1. Sat May 7th Kilfarassey/Garraus 9am – 2pm

2. Sat June 25th Bonmahon Coast 4pm – 9pm

3. Sat Sept 3rd Benvoy/Annestown 8am – 1pm

4. Sat Oct 1st Backstrand Tramore 9am – 2pm



Juveniles


1. Sun May 22nd Passage 3.30pm – 6pm Davy Roche

2. Sun June 12th Passage River 3.30pm – 6pm

3. Sun July 17th Dunmore Dock 2.30pm – 5pm Sun July 31st Dunmore 1-3.30

4. Sun Aug 28th` Dunmore Dock 12.30pm – 3pm  Arrow  CHANGE OF DATE AND VENUE  Question

5. Sat Oct 29th Cheekpoint Wall 2pm – 4.30pm

6. Sun Dec 11th Passage Beach (Xmas) 1pm – 3pm


Results

Competition 1
1st Barry Murphy
2nd Ger Phelan
3rd Jim McCartan
Pool Ger Phelan - Bass 58 Cms
Free Entry to Next Comp - Adrian Ffrench
13 Anglers
22 Fish

Competition 2
1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Ger Phelan
3rd Barry Murphy
Pool Tom Nolan - Flounder 36 Cms.
Free Entry to next Comp - Tony Flanagan
12 Anglers
201 Fish

Competition 3
1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Ger Phelan
3rd Robbie Power
Pool Ger Phelan - Cod 42 Cms
Free Entry Draw - Paul Roberts
13 Anglers
170 Fish

Competition 4
1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Barry Murphy
3rd Paul Roberts
Pool Declan Flanagan/Curtis Connolly
Free Entry Jim McCartan
10 Anglers
47 Fish

Competition 5
1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Barry Murphy
3rd Brian O'Neill
Pool Bran O'Neill
Free Entry Nicky Walshe
8 Anglers
25 Fish

Competition 6
1st Alan Mulcahy
2nd Barry Murphy
3rd Ger Phelan
Pool Alan Mulcahy
Free Entry Arthur Carr
8 Anglers
84 Fish

Competition 7
1st Curtis Connolly
2nd Robbie Power
3rd Arthur Carr
Pool Curtis Connolly
8 Anglers
113 Fish


Last edited by Admin on Mon 24 Oct - 10:46; edited 2 times in total
avatar
Admin
Admin
Admin

Male
Number of posts : 1116
Age : 69
Location : WATERFORD
Reputation : 6
Registration date : 2008-03-12

View user profile http://www.rinnasharksac.net

Back to top Go down

Re: 2016 Fixtures & Results

Post by Sharky on Thu 13 Oct - 21:23

updated
avatar
Sharky

Male
Number of posts : 402
Reputation : 0
Registration date : 2008-03-13

View user profile

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum