RINNASHARK SEA ANGLING CLUB WATERFORD
* IF You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact rinnasharksac@gmail.com
* BORN TO FISH

Latest topics
» 2017 MARTIN HALLEY MEMORIAL OPEN COMPETITION
Mon 11 Sep - 9:56 by Admin

» Fishing Cod Baits
Mon 11 Sep - 9:40 by Admin

» 2017 Master Angler
Fri 25 Aug - 8:47 by Sharky

» !!!!CHANGE OF DATE!!!!
Wed 19 Jul - 10:34 by barry

» Shock Waves Tope
Mon 17 Jul - 10:06 by Admin

» Fish and Film
Sat 24 Jun - 17:55 by Admin

» Dunmore East Small Boats Festival 2017
Mon 29 May - 23:28 by Sharky

» Juvenile Fixtures and Results 2017
Tue 16 May - 15:29 by Sharky

» 2017 Juvenile Fixture
Mon 24 Apr - 21:17 by Admin

» Ian Tyldesley 3 hrs Hayle, United Kingdom Great day out with Sam Narbett on Bluefin Charters made Amazing by hooking up with this monster Porbeagle Shark . Took nearly 1 hour 30 mins to get along side
Sun 9 Apr - 16:07 by Admin

» Boat fishing for juvenile s
Tue 4 Apr - 15:14 by barry

» Munster juvenile 2017
Thu 30 Mar - 8:54 by barry

» Salt rod holdall for sale.
Wed 29 Mar - 21:00 by AC

» 2017 Juvenile Fixture
Sun 5 Mar - 9:45 by Admin

» 2017 Fixtures Snr and Juv + Boats Competition Results
Mon 27 Feb - 22:25 by barry

» small boats
Mon 27 Feb - 22:05 by barry

» RINNASHARK SAC Today's Compettion has been moved to CHEEKPOINT @ 3pm
Sun 26 Feb - 10:11 by Admin

» Irish Specimen Fish Report 2016
Thu 26 Jan - 9:18 by Admin

» Major Boat Competitions 2017
Tue 3 Jan - 22:27 by barry

» Boat Master angler 2016
Tue 3 Jan - 22:15 by barry

» Rinnashark Juvenile Fixtures & Results 2016
Mon 12 Dec - 18:21 by Sharky

» Well done Alan Mulcahy
Mon 5 Dec - 18:21 by Admin

» 2017 TIDES Waterford
Sat 26 Nov - 11:32 by Admin

» Juvenile Master Angler 2016
Tue 22 Nov - 21:11 by Sharky

» Tramore Bay Trawlers/Fishing Boats
Sun 20 Nov - 8:57 by Admin

» 2016 Fixtures & Results
Thu 13 Oct - 21:23 by Sharky

» 2016 Master Angler
Thu 13 Oct - 21:16 by Sharky

» Mackerel in Youghal
Thu 4 Aug - 9:29 by Admin

» Beachcasters For Sale
Wed 29 Jun - 21:55 by fitzy_s

» a few pics of club members boat fishing this year so far
Wed 1 Jun - 0:19 by barry

TEAM IRELAND U16/U21
Philip Griffen
Doing it all wrong Dad
Alan & Jamie
SHARK
HOME NATIONS CUP U16
BARRY
GERRY
RAY WITH HOME NATIONS CUP
NICE TOPE
Tramore Bass NO2
Ladies

2011 Master Angler Boat Results

View previous topic View next topic Go down

2011 Master Angler Boat Results

Post by Admin on Wed 24 Aug - 8:39

No. Club Name Sat Sun Fish/Points Total Total
60 Wicklow Bay A Myles Howell D D 15 87.5 28 99.33 20 100 26 100 89 386.83
35 Guileen Stephen O'Neill G E 30 95.37 29 100 23 100 19 90.47 101 385.84
22 Cobh A Danny Kane D E 19 100 22 87.33 18 88.98 20 100 79 376.31
52 PSNI A Andy Cleeve F C 19 100 20 87.03 28 87.42 19 96.89 86 371.34
16 Bray Outcasts B Brian Whelan G C 33 100 26 92.41 24 89.93 19 88.37 102 370.71
46 Millisle David McCormick F A 21 90.83 14 79.62 24 100 39 100 98 370.45
62 Post Irish Heiko Dreier G A 24 75.14 27 100 26 100 34 94.14 111 369.28
27 Culdaff Liam O'Connor D D 15 84.82 28 100 15 86.48 21 97.61 79 368.91
59 West Cork & District Dan Lynch B F 26 100 19 75.17 20 91.04 31 100 96 366.21
49 Old Head A Tony Manning A C 18 81.3 21 75 26 100 20 100 85 356.3
40 Kinsale Pio Enright E F 8 100 22 94.24 21 100 17 60.67 68 354.91
14 Bray Head B Joseph Gough D G 15 85.71 21 94 20 70.46 34 100 90 350.17
44 Lough Swilly Pat McGinty F D 20 100 17 100 10 58.55 21 91.26 68 349.81
36 Howth Gerry Clarke A D 18 100 20 96.96 15 71.17 17 80.15 70 348.28
12 Bray C Mark Devignat C C 12 82.24 25 97.41 17 73.58 21 92.24 75 345.47
57 Stella Maris B John Smyth D E 12 66.07 26 93.33 16 94.06 16 84.92 70 338.38
56 Stella Maris A Shay McDonnell E E 8 98.41 16 62.58 14 72.88 21 96.82 59 330.69
2 Balbriggan A Kieran Rice B G 22 82.35 26 100 21 80.53 19 66.87 88 329.75
10 Bray A Liam O'Callaghan E B 4 50.79 26 100 29 75.6 33 100 92 326.39
19 Carrigaline John Dennehy D B 13 75 16 64.66 39 100 27 85.14 95 324.8
43 Lough Foyle Patrick Breslin C E 14 82.24 27 100 11 62.71 16 76.98 68 321.93
15 Bray Outcasts A Jono Costello C A 15 100 27 81.29 18 83.67 20 56.09 80 321.05
11 Bray B Paul Robinson C E 13 72.89 25 93.54 13 70.33 16 77.77 67 314.53
20 Castaways Liam Longmore F A 14 82.5 11 63.88 20 91.15 28 74.14 73 311.67
17 Bundoran Boris Siegel G G 20 68.78 14 65.51 19 79.86 31 96.93 84 311.08
13 Bray Head A Warren Doyle E A 8 58.73 19 78.41 22 86.39 27 79.51 76 303.04
7 Bishopstown Tony Santry E F 7 50.79 17 73.38 20 88.8 23 79.21 67 292.18
61 Wicklow Bay B Pat Swan F F 19 90 10 58.33 20 77.61 19 62.92 68 288.86
24 Crosshaven A Tom Hanlon B G 14 62.74 16 75.88 20 83.89 16 60.12 66 282.63
42 Larne & District B Ken McAuley A D 12 76.63 22 100 10 45.04 13 57.93 57 279.6
1 Athlone Pat Tobin C E 13 86.91 19 70.96 14 71.18 9 50 55 279.05
53 PSNI B Ray Lafferty E G 3 34.92 14 58.27 27 100 28 83.43 72 276.62
33 Greystones Ridge B Ciaran O'Toole F B 11 62.5 15 79.62 14 59.02 17 59.42 57 260.56
26 Crosshaven C Pat Wright F D 9 52.5 9 55.55 15 71.17 13 60.31 46 239.53
34 Greystones Ridge C Sean Purcell G F 14 54.91 12 57.93 12 62.68 16 60.11 54 235.63
41 Larne & District A Samuel Auld D B 9 41.07 15 59.33 20 63.41 22 67.42 66 231.23
9 Borough B Willie Worth G E 15 56.64 19 82.06 5 37.28 8 45.23 47 221.21
47 Mullaghmore Hugh John Patton E G 4 47.61 7 35.25 16 73.15 17 55.82 44 211.83
25 Crosshaven B Anthony Austin E B 7 71.42 10 43.88 18 45.36 13 43.42 48 204.08
48 Newport Sean Fahy A C 4 29.9 5 29.54 13 52.2 19 87.59 41 199.23
8 Borough A Graham Garvey C F 5 35.51 14 60 9 38.05 15 59.55 43 193.11
39 Killybegs Arron Power G B 13 57.8 15 64.13 12 35.6 11 34.85 51 192.38
23 Cobh B Sandra O'Shea A E 6 42.05 19 80.3 7 48.3 3 20.63 35 191.28
28 Defence Forces A Tom O'Neill B B 16 62.09 12 62.41 14 43.41 6 19.42 48 187.33
29 Defence Forces B Noel Hegarty C C 3 20.56 12 44.51 12 45.28 19 76.74 46 187.09
3 Balbriggan B Brent Caswell B A 6 25.49 9 43.97 14 73.46 13 38.04 42 180.96
21 Cloyne Danny Cannon A B 8 57.94 7 43.93 10 31.21 6 23.42 31 156.5
54 Rush P. J. O'Hara G F 5 23.69 6 31.72 7 33.58 13 51.12 31 140.11
31 East Ferry Masters Dermot O'Brien B D 18 73.85 14 58.15 0 0 0 0 32 132
55 Southern Brigade Joseph McInerney C D 4 31.77 18 66.45 3 25.22 1 7.14 26 130.58
30 Eastern Command Colm Kelly C C 2 10.28 15 61.29 7 30.81 3 22.48 27 124.86
45 Magheroarty Timlin O Dochartaigh A C 7 51.4 5 28.03 4 20.12 4 24.8 20 124.35
50 Old Head B Alan Hipwell F F 8 53.33 7 50.92 0 0 0 0 15 104.25
18 Cahore Gerry O'Loughlin B B 2 12.41 5 29.07 0 0 0 0 7 41.48
4 Ballina Beverages Peter Diggins B A 2 11.11 2 14.18 0 0 0 0 4 25.29
5 Ballycotton John Higgins F D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Belmullet Anthony Masterson A A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Greystones Ridge A Greg Boyne D F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Inchicore Tony Behan B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Kells Bay Terry Flaherty D G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 Oysterhaven Ciaran Collins A A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 Tralee Bay Phil Ord E C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
avatar
Admin
Admin
Admin

Male
Number of posts : 1114
Age : 69
Location : WATERFORD
Reputation : 6
Registration date : 2008-03-12

View user profile http://www.rinnasharksac.net

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum