RINNASHARK SEA ANGLING CLUB WATERFORD
* IF You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact rinnasharksac@gmail.com
* BORN TO FISH

Latest topics
» Tackle for sale
Wed 8 Nov - 14:23 by GG

» zziplex zero plus for sale
Thu 2 Nov - 18:20 by paddyviking

» COD TAGGING
Thu 2 Nov - 10:46 by barry

» Where have all the fish gone
Tue 31 Oct - 9:13 by Admin

» Juvenile MAster Angler 2017
Sat 28 Oct - 20:55 by Sharky

» Juvenile Fixtures and Results 2017
Sat 28 Oct - 20:24 by Sharky

» Master Angler 2017 information
Thu 12 Oct - 10:55 by barry

» passage sat 11-2pm
Mon 2 Oct - 21:57 by barry

» 2017 MARTIN HALLEY MEMORIAL OPEN COMPETITION
Mon 2 Oct - 11:06 by barry

» Fishing Cod Baits
Mon 11 Sep - 9:40 by Admin

» 2017 Master Angler
Fri 25 Aug - 8:47 by Sharky

» !!!!CHANGE OF DATE!!!!
Wed 19 Jul - 10:34 by barry

» Shock Waves Tope
Mon 17 Jul - 10:06 by Admin

» Fish and Film
Sat 24 Jun - 17:55 by Admin

» Dunmore East Small Boats Festival 2017
Mon 29 May - 23:28 by Sharky

» 2017 Juvenile Fixture
Mon 24 Apr - 21:17 by Admin

» Ian Tyldesley 3 hrs Hayle, United Kingdom Great day out with Sam Narbett on Bluefin Charters made Amazing by hooking up with this monster Porbeagle Shark . Took nearly 1 hour 30 mins to get along side
Sun 9 Apr - 16:07 by Admin

» Boat fishing for juvenile s
Tue 4 Apr - 15:14 by barry

» Munster juvenile 2017
Thu 30 Mar - 8:54 by barry

» Salt rod holdall for sale.
Wed 29 Mar - 21:00 by AC

» 2017 Juvenile Fixture
Sun 5 Mar - 9:45 by Admin

» 2017 Fixtures Snr and Juv + Boats Competition Results
Mon 27 Feb - 22:25 by barry

» small boats
Mon 27 Feb - 22:05 by barry

» RINNASHARK SAC Today's Compettion has been moved to CHEEKPOINT @ 3pm
Sun 26 Feb - 10:11 by Admin

» Irish Specimen Fish Report 2016
Thu 26 Jan - 9:18 by Admin

» Major Boat Competitions 2017
Tue 3 Jan - 22:27 by barry

» Boat Master angler 2016
Tue 3 Jan - 22:15 by barry

» Rinnashark Juvenile Fixtures & Results 2016
Mon 12 Dec - 18:21 by Sharky

» Well done Alan Mulcahy
Mon 5 Dec - 18:21 by Admin

» 2017 TIDES Waterford
Sat 26 Nov - 11:32 by Admin

TEAM IRELAND U16/U21
Philip Griffen
Doing it all wrong Dad
Alan & Jamie
SHARK
HOME NATIONS CUP U16
BARRY
GERRY
RAY WITH HOME NATIONS CUP
NICE TOPE
Tramore Bass NO2
Ladies

Master Angler Shore 2010 results

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Master Angler Shore 2010 results

Post by Admin on Mon 11 Oct - 20:33

You must log in or Register to down load attachments[u]
No. Club Name Session 1 Points Session 2 Points Session 3 Points
73 Rinnashark A Alan Mulcahy 2 34 88 32 6 35 101
28 Courtown A Joe Byrne 8 33 89 35 52 32 100
98 Wexford Garda B Brian Cantwell 75 35 2 32 44 30 97
92 Waterville B Aiden O'Halloran 47 24 57 32 67 35 91
25 Cork A Alan O'Dowling 27 31 65 35 7 24 90
89 Waterford Crystal John O'Brien 63 23 22 33 74 33 89
29 Courtown B Peter O'Connor 104 33 7 27 71 27 87
82 Stella Maris A Peter Bolger 33 26 101 31 70 29 86
21 Castaways Uel Moore 57 34 40 20 87 31 85
39 Dublin Telesport Tom McAdam 10 30 10 28 22 27 85
42 East Coast Raiders Albert Allan 24 35 47 26 81 22 83
64 Lisdoonvarna-Fanore B Michael Curtin 81 24 102 34 96 25 83
104 Post Irish Brian Cooke 60 31 79 27 91 24 82
51 Guileen A Stephen O'Neill 59 29 80 20 92 32 81
50 Greystones Ridge C Ian Fitzsimons 67 30 1 34 76 16 80
95 Wexford A Martin Howlin 22 28 18 22 35 30 80
30 Crosshaven A J. P. Molloy 84 34 103 17 17 28 79
101 Wicklow Bay B Martin O'Neill 68 33 21 12 88 34 79
22 Cloyne A Maurice Griffin 41 25 77 29 14 23 77
45 Glengormley & Dist A Jonny Snoddy 72 29 92 33 73 15 77
65 Menapia Joe Carley 28 27 13 19 36 31 77
2 Ardmore Brian Mansfield 79 32 20 35 104 9 76
57 Kilmore Dean Quigley 35 15 69 33 49 28 76
58 Kilmuckridge A David Doran 26 22 62 34 8 20 76
19 Bushmills & District Samuel Stirling 69 35 82 19 54 19 73
78 Shamrock Eric Hore 62 32 19 15 2 26 73
94 West Cork B Stephen O'Donovan 87 25 44 19 3 29 73
80 South Shore A Gerry Mahony 37 10 64 28 11 34 72
59 Kilmuckridge B Joe Duggan 20 19 43 21 5 32 72
66 Millisle Harry McKee Snr 55 28 55 23 90 21 72
103 Post Irish James Gordon 70 27 14 29 4 14 70
9 Belmullet Michael Varley 15 25 96 25 72 17 67
8 Bass B Keith McGrath 4 29 31 14 38 23 66
10 Blackrock Jimmy Farrell 97 13 15 24 79 29 66
7 Bass A Cliff Gallogley 19 23 68 17 50 25 65
17 Bray Head B Gerry Flood 38 15 70 31 1 19 65
96 Wexford B Richie Dalton 13 18 34 26 23 21 65
81 South Shore B Paul Mason 11 21 4 21 66 21 63
88 Ulster Bass Eugene Andrews 12 14 53 27 51 22 63
86 Tralee Bay C Aidan O'Sullivan 51 13 76 16 34 33 62
32 Crosshaven C Neil Burrell 91 28 56 29 25 4.5 61.5
34 Culdaff Marc O'Connor 9 16 100 30 63 13 59
67 N.A.S.A. Warren Brown 46 16 60 8 42 34 58
75 Sea Angling Ireland A Eric Gasparro 88 31 104 15 103 12 58
87 Tramore-Waterford A Kevin Curran 74 30 52 24 60 2.5 56.5
5 Bannow Bay A Nicky McEvoy 16 20 33 31 26 4.5 55.5
60 Larne & District A William Weir 31 8 16 13 48 33 54
79 Southern Brigade John Meere 103 7 67 25 12 22 54
33 Cuckoos Nest Paul Scanlon 71 14 54 15 45 24 53
48 Greystones Ridge A Greg Boyne 52 12 25 10 9 31 53
54 Inchicore Tony Behan 85 17 72 10 55 26 53
74 Rinnashark B Barry Murphy 95 27 23 18 61 8 53
41 East Antrim Surfcasters Ian Eaglen 93 22 45 11 82 19 52
63 Lisdoonvarna-Fanore A Andreas Shefzig 82 20 36 9 100 23 52
69 New Ross & District A Brendan Butler 40 11 58 30 43 11 52
97 Wexford Garda A Michael Hyland 102 21 49 18 75 13 52
53 Howth Gerry Clarke 17 17 32 8 85 26 51
61 Larne & District B Barry Platt 89 16 93 23 95 12 51
71 Portrush Yacht Club Alan Smallwood 45 17 38 16 99 18 51
68 Newport Edward Kilroy 90 2.5 78 18 93 30 50.5
16 Bray Head A Paul Tyndall 50 18 84 4 86 28 50
85 Tralee Bay B Colm McDaid 86 11 35 30 97 9 50
49 Greystones Ridge B Richie Boyce 23 32 26 3.5 32 14 49.5
99 Whitewave Alastair McKerr 98 10 30 23 31 16 49
27 Corrane Fiachra McKenna 77 2.5 86 28 69 18 48.5
83 Stella Maris B Ronan Doherty 1 2 98 26 101 20 48
76 Sea Angling Ireland B Cormac Walsh 36 26 11 17 78 4.5 47.5
70 New Ross & District B John Blake 94 16 85 13 65 17 46
13 Bray A Mark Shortt 6 24 95 3 19 18 45
44 Galway Bay Conor Mountaine 80 23 87 11 57 11 45
47 Great Island Johnny McEvoy 92 18 91 21 84 4.5 43.5
15 Bray C Brian Fisher 7 3 29 25 102 14 42
18 Bray Outcasts Jonathan Costello 29 11 27 17 33 14 42
36 Defence Forces B Philip Barry 5 12 94 5 20 25 42
35 Defence Forces A Ger Power 61 21 83 12 58 8 41
43 Eastern Command Robert Coventry 53 8 8 20 41 11 39
72 Raheny & District A Tommy Fogarty 34 13 12 11 37 15 39
77 Sea Angling Ireland C Keith Murphy 18 0.5 3 3.5 77 35 39
26 Cork B James Kiniry 42 4 37 22 98 12 38
55 Killala Boat Club Owen Gilvarry 3 9 99 24 30 4.5 37.5
40 Dunmore East Thomas O'Mahony 100 7 51 14 56 16 37
1 Aghada John Warner 83 19 42 13 29 4.5 36.5
37 Donegal Bay Francis Patton 21 10 41 12 59 14 36
93 West Cork A Sean O'Brien 65 19 74 8 46 8 35
4 Ballycotton Albie O'Sullivan 99 2.5 39 5 53 27 34.5
52 Guileen B Donal Domeney 96 26 24 3.5 10 4.5 34
84 Tralee Bay A Phil Ord 64 9 75 22 18 0 31
3 Ballybrack Joseph Cannon 30 7 66 10 39 12 29
38 Dublin City Steven Regan 66 20 73 9 47 DNF 29
11 Borough A Bob Reynolds 49 5 90 1 64 20 26
90 Waterford Stanley Steven Fanning 14 4 97 6 24 16 26
12 Borough B Conor Robinson 32 5 17 3.5 13 17 25.5
91 Waterville A Chris O'Sullivan 58 14 71 7 94 4.5 25.5
102 Post Irish Kieran Begadon 43 22 48 3 68 DNF 25
20 Carrickfergus B & R Bobby Laughlin 25 6 63 7 16 11 24
46 Glengormley & Dist B Harry McKee Jnr 48 7 81 14 62 2.5 23.5
23 Cloyne B Paul Coady 54 3 50 6 28 11 20
62 Leeside Paudie O'Driscoll 76 9 6 10 40 DNF 19
14 Bray B John McEvoy 44 6 46 4 80 4.5 14.5
6 Bannow Bay B James Whitty 101 12 59 2 83 DNF 14
100 Wicklow Bay A Pat Swan 73 8 28 3.5 89 DNF 11.5
56 Killybegs Brian Bergin 56 1 5 3.5 27 4.5 9
24 Cois Fharraige Declan Horan 39 DNF 61 DNF 15 DNF 0
31 Crosshaven B Pete Davis 78 DNF 9 DNF 21 DNF 0





Attachments
2010 Master Angler Shore Register - Session 3 Final Results1.xls You don't have permission to download attachments.(140 Kb) Downloaded 22 times
Fish Catches1.xls You don't have permission to download attachments.(22 Kb) Downloaded 17 times
avatar
Admin
Admin
Admin

Male
Number of posts : 1115
Age : 69
Location : WATERFORD
Reputation : 6
Registration date : 2008-03-12

View user profile http://www.rinnasharksac.net

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum